Week 3 Florida Football Scoreboard
FLORIDA FOOTBALL FRIDAY NIGHT
Here is a look at the results from this week’s scores from throughout Florida:
American Collegiate 12, Union County 10
Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) 19, Fletcher 9
Apopka 28, Dr. Phillips 14
Archbishop Carroll (Miami) 35, Palmer Trinity 28
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale) 44, Coral Springs Charter 7
Armwood (Seffner) 22, Gaither 19
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 39, Sandalwood 21
Auburndale 34, Kathleen 26
Aucilla Christian 32, St. Francis 6
Avant Garde (Hollywood) 45, Boca Raton Christian 6
Baker 49, Rocky Bayou Christian 13
Baker County 26, Ponte Vedra 7
Baldwin 18, Westside 14
Barron Collier (Naples) 47, Island Coast 0
Bartow 20, Sebring 13
Bayside (Melbourne) 54, Melbourne Central Catholic 0
Benjamin (North Palm Beach) 17, Cardinal Newman 7
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 30, Robinson 0
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 60, Stanton 0
Bishop Snyder 43, Bronson 20
Blake (Tampa) 19, Leto 7
Blountstown 18, Marianna 0
Bolles (Jacksonville) 32, St. Augustine 27
Bonita Springs 17, Cape Coral 14
Braden River (Bradenton) 48, Lakewood Ranch 16
Bradenton Christian 49, Evangelical Christian 23
Bradford County 24, Clay 13
Branford 40, Bell 0
Buchholz (Gainesville) 42, Eastside 7
Cairo (Ga.) 21, Pensacola Escambia 7
Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 29, Carrollwood Day 13
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 37, Stranahan 8
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) 32, North Port 8
Celebration 48, Lake Region 8
Central Florida Christian 51, Trinity Prep 3
Chamberlain (Tampa) 14, Jefferson 13
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood) 33, Christopher Columbus 17
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah) 33, Monsignor Pace 21
Chiefland 32, West Oaks 26
Chipley 26, Bozeman 20
Choctawhatchee 31, Chiles 7
Christ’s Church 21, Bell Creek 7
Clearwater Academy 44, DeLand 7
Clearwater Central Catholic 38, Tampa Catholic 21
Colonial (Orlando) 21, Horizon 13
Columbia (Lake City) 27, Oakleaf 23
Cooper City 39, Everglades 20
Creekside 26, Fleming Island 0
Crescent City 27, Interlachen 21
Crestview 62, Ambassador Christian 0
Crystal River 17, Belleview 14
Cypress Bay (Weston) 15, McArthur 13
Cypress Creek 49, Sunlake 48
Deltona 27, Matanzas
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale) 15, Miramar 7
Dixie County (Cross City) 49, Williston 10
Doral Academy 27, Miami High 0
Dunbar (Fort Myers) 54, Riverdale 14
Durant (Plant City), 36, Brandon 0
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) 7, Palm Beach Gardens 0
Eagle’s View 40, Cedar Creek Christian 24
East Bay (Gibsonton) 22, Riverview 0
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 35, Tarpon Springs 0
Edgewater (Orlando) 52, Orlando Jones 49 (OT)
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 13, Englewood 10
Estero 42, DeSoto County 39
Faith Christian 41, Southwest Florida Christian 28
Flagler Palm Coast 42, Atlantic 0
Fort Meade 41, Bishop McLaughlin 6
Fort Myers 28, Cypress Lake 3
Fort White 27, Hamilton County 13
Freeport 47, Holmes County 34
Gainesville 7, Trinity Catholic 3
Gateway (Kissimmee) 13, Liberty 8
George Jenkins (Lakeland) 27, Lake Weir 13
Gulf Breeze 50, Northview 33
Gulf Coast (Naples) 38, Golden Gate 0
Hagerty (Oviedo) 28, Winter Springs 6
Hardee County 27, Haines City 0
Hernando (Brooksville) 35, Pasco 0
Hialeah 36, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 6
Hilliard 41, Paxon 20
Homestead 41, Miami Jackson 6
Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami) 47, Immokalee 6
IMG White (Bradenton) 45, Bishop Verot 8
Jupiter 50, Santaluces 16
Keystone Heights 44, Tocoi Creek 8
Lafayette (Mayo) 26, Trenton 14
Lake Gibson (Lakeland) 27, Winter Haven 14
Lake Mary 38, Lake Brantley 6
Lake Minneola 63, East Ridge 0
Lake Nona (Orlando) 21, Evans 20
Lake Placid 54, Cocoa Beach 0
Lakeland 41, Lake Wales 14
Lakeland Christian 45, Cambridge Christian 13
Lakeside Christian 37, Masters Academy Vero Beach 9
Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 22, Gibbs 6
Lecanto 40, Citrus 24
Leesburg 42, Mount Dora 18
Lehigh 43, East Lee 6
Lely (Naples) 14, Palmetto Ridge 3
Lemon Bay 43, Bayshore 0
Liberty County 35, Cottondale 6
Lighthouse PCA 50, Keswick Christian 12
Lincoln (Tallahassee) 37, Bartram Trail 31
Madison County 28, University Christian 14
Mandarin (Jacksonville) 34, First Coast 7
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens) 36, Varela 12
Merritt Island 34, Astronaut 0
Miami Beach 21, Hialeah Gardens 0
Miami Central 51, Booker T. Washington 7
Miami Gulliver Prep 39, TRU Prep 38
Miami Killian 35, Palmetto 21
Miami Southridge 26, John I. Leonard 7
Middleburg 32, Santa Fe 30 (OT)
Milton 18, Navarre 13
Monarch (Coconut Creek) 48, Hallandale 7
Mosley 42, Arnold 14
Mount Dora Christian 33, Orangewood Christian 26
Mulberry 7, Poinciana 6
Munroe Day 36, North Bay Haven 0
Nature Coast (Brooksville) 17, Springstead 0
Nease 49, Orange Park 6
New Smyrna Beach 29, Father Lopez 0
Newsome (Lithia) 22, Steinbrenner 7
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) 36, Hollywood Hills 7
North Miami 8, Dr. Krop 0
Niceville 45, Fort Walton Beach 8
North Fort Myers 50, Mariner 7
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) 28, Jefferson County 12
North Marion (Citra) 24, West Port 0
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 48, The Masters Academy 13
Nova (Davie) 30, Taravella 7
Oak Hall (Gainesville) 30, Seven Rivers Christian 23
Oak Ridge (Orlando) 37, University 31
Oasis Christian 16, St. John Lutheran 8
Ocala Christian 54, Real Life Christian6
Ocoee 34, Olympia 13
Old Plank Christian 18, Calvary Chapel 12
Osceola (Kissimmee) 69, Tohopekaliga 0
Oviedo 39, Lake Howell 0
Pace 38, Pensacola 13
Pahokee 28, Palm Beach Lakes 7
Palatka 27, Weeki Wachee 7
Palm Bay 20, Harmony 16
Palm Harbor University 35, Hollins 8
Parrish Community 18, Anclote 12
Pensacola Catholic 29, St. Stanislus 14
Pine Ridge (Deltona) 50, Palm Beach Christian Prep 6
Pinellas Park 40, Osceola 0
Plant (Tampa) 39, Middleton 0
Port Charlotte 17, Southeast 17
Providence (Jacksonville) 7, Fernandina Beach 3
Ransom Everglades (Miami) 27, Westminster Christian 24
Rickards (Tallahassee) 43, Gadsden County 36
Ridge Community 26, Victory Christian 20
Ridgeview (Orange Park) 17, Menendez 14
Riverside 34, Ribault 8
Riverview 22, Palmetto 19
River Ridge (New Port Richey) 42, King 15
Rockledge 35, Eau Gallie 0
Rutherford 7, Wewahitchka 6
Sarasota 64, Booker 0
Satellite 13, Melbourne 7
Sebastian River 20, St. Cloud 2
Seminole 45, Dunedin 27
Seminole (Sanford) 62, Lyman 0
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 41, Royal Palm Beach 0
Sickles (Tampa) 47, Alonso 17
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines) 18, Westminster Academy 6
South Plantation 14, Northeast 0
South Sumter 44, Eustis 14
Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 10, Mainland 9
St. John Neumann (Naples) 34, Gateway 6
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee) 53, Maclay 31
St. Thomas Aquinas 24, Plantation American Heritage 16
Strawberry Crest 7, Spoto 0
Sumner 61, Freedom 0
Tampa Bay Tech 14, Hillsborough 7
Tampa Jesuit 32, Bloomingdale 14
Tavares 48, Brooksville Central 0
Taylor County 38, FAMU 0
Tenoroc (Lakeland) 35, Davenport 34 (OT)
Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 57, Wolfson 8
The King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 20, St. Andrew’s 0
Thomas County (Ga.) 20, Tallahassee Godby 12
Timber Creek (Orlando) 35, East River 7
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 55, Zarephath 8
True North Academy (Miami) 42, Everglades Prep 0
Umatilla 21, Discovery 20
Vanguard (Ocala) 13, Dunnellon 6
Venice 21, Cocoa 20
Wakulla 36, Newberry 17
West Florida 44, Tate 0
West Orange (Winter Garden) 49, Wekiva 3
Western (Davie) 24, Fort Lauderdale 14
Wharton (Tampa) 55, Lennard 14
Wildwood 61, Halifax Academy 0
Windermere 21, Cypress Creek 11
Winter Park 26, Orlando Boone 21
Wiregrass Ranch 21, Mitchell 6
Yulee 24, West Nassau 20
Zephyrhills 42, Fivay 0
Zephyrhills Christian 47, Kennedy Catholic 6
THURSDAY’S GAMES
Atlantic (Delray Beach) 33, Glades Central 14
Canterbury (Fort Myers) 34, Oasis 0
Clearwater 61, Countryside 0
Coconut Creek 41, Coral Springs 0
Coral Reef (Miami) 14, Regan 0
Edison (Miami) 55, Mourning 0
Florida Christian (Miami) 52, Marathon 3
Florida High (Tallahassee) 53, Leon 3
Gateway Charter 14, Saint Stephen’s 13 (OT)
IMG Academy Blue (Bradenton) 23, Akelynn’s Angels 20
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) 27, Calvary Christian 9
Merritt Island Christian 60, Florida Deaf 24
Norland (Miami) 29, Carol City 14
Palm Beach Central 48, Boca Raton 21
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 42, Somerset Canyons 13
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) 28, Riverside Christian 14
South Fort Myers 35, Ida Baker 22
South Miami 37, Coral Gables 0
St. Edward’s (Vero Beach) 49, Berean Christian 0
University (Orange City) 27, Seabreeze 23
Westland Hialeah 42, Miami Springs 0
Windermere Prep 41, Taylor 7
SATURDAY GAMES
Blanche Ely vs. Deerfield Beach, 7
Heritage vs. Port St. Lucie
Miami Braddock at Southwest Miami (Tropical), 7
TRACKING FLORIDA: Teams Look At 2021 Season. https://prepredzone.com/2021/03/tracking-florida-teams-look-at-2021-season/
You Can Contact Larry Blustein with prospect or team information at: Floridakids1@aol.com