Friday Night Florida Scoreboard – Week 2
Here is a look at the way teams from throughout Florida did in an exciting Friday of football:
FRIDAY NIGHT FLORIDA HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD
Alonso (Tampa) 38, Spoto 0
American Heritage (Plantation) 26, Chaminade-Madonna 24
Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) 46, Providence 14
Apopka 13, West Orange 0
Atlantic (Delray Beach) 56, Lake Worth 0
Avant Garde (Hollywood) 16, Legacy Charter 0
Barron Collier (Naples) 38, Palmetto Ridge 34
Bartram Trail (St. John’s) 12, Miami Columbus 6
Bayshore (Bradenton) 48, Gulf 6
Belleview 64, Bronson 8
Benjamin (North Palm Beach) 36, Pine Crest 20
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 28, Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 26
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 24, Englewood 12
Bloomingdale (Valrico) 16, Newsome 10 (OT)
Blountstown 48, Lanier (Ga.) 27
Boca Ciega (Gulfport) 47, Countryside 7
Bolles (Jacksonville) 34, Columbia 7
Booker T. Washington (Pensacola) 21, Pensacola 3
Bradenton Christian 21, St. John Neumann 13
Buchholz (Gainesville) 28, Sandalwood 7
Camden County, Ga. 46, Inlet Grove 21
Cape Coral 19, East Lee County 13
Cardinal Gibbons 40, Cardinal Newman 14
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) 35, Lakewood Ranch 30
Cedar Grove, N.J. 24, Orlando University 12
Celebration 55, Poinciana 22
Centennial (Port St. Lucie) 42, Key West 14
Champagnat Catholic 35, American Heritage (Delray) 14
Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 17, Port Charlotte 10
Christ’s Church 58, Cedar Creek Christian 22
Chiefland 59, Williston 7
City of Life Christian (Kissimmee) 70, Lake Mary Prep 7
Clearwater 35, East Lake 28
Clearwater Academy 33, TRU Prep 12
Clearwater Central Catholic 38, Ocala Trinity Catholic 19
Cocoa 21, Kissimmee Osceola 20
Community School of Naples 38, Gateway Charter 0
Cooper City 19, Northeast 6
Coral Springs Charter 27, Hollywood Hills 8
Creekside 37, Nease 27
Crestview 36, Fort Walton Beach 0
Cypress Creek (Orlando) 43, Lake Buena Vista 0
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 31, Bonita Springs 14
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers) 21, Ida Baker 16
Dade Christian (Miami) 27, Monsignor Pace 15
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale) 21, Deerfield Beach 0
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 33, Timber Creek 7
Dunbar (Fort Myers) 42, Bishop Verot 8
Durant (Plant City) 49, Lennard 12
Duval Charter 40, St. John’s County Day 6
East Bay (Gibsonton) 35, Strawberry Crest 7
East River (Orlando) 28, Colonial 0
Escambia (Pensacola) 35, Gulfport 28 (OT)
Eustis 31, Palatka 28
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) 29, Gateway 20
Evans (Orlando) 12, Oak Ridge 0
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 20, Pine Ridge 0
First Academy (Leesburg) 22, Deltona Trinity 6
First Baptist 29, Andover, Mass. 7
Fivay 28, Anclote 0
Flagler Palm Coast 17, Mainland 13
Fleming Island 6, Lake Minneola 0
Florida Christian (Miami) 40, Coral Shores 12
Florida High (Tallahassee) 28, Gadsden County 0
Fort Lauderdale 28, Monarch 12
Fort Pierce Central 48, Okeechobee 6
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden) 38, Orangewood Christian 6
Freedom (Tampa) 22, Blake 6
Freeport 37, Jay 12
Gainesville 14, Bishop Moore 6
Gaither (Tampa) 27, Chamberlain 0
Glades Central (Belle Glade) 18, Palm Beach Gardens 3
Glades Day (Belle Glade) 28, St. Andrew’s Academy 10
Golden Gate 21, Estero 14
Gulf Breeze 14, Tate 0
Hardee County 40, Frostproof 35
Harmony 17, Heritage 14
Hawthorne 24, P.K. Yonge 0
Hialeah Gardens 22, Coral Park 14
Hilliard 51, Stanton 2
Hillsbrough (Tampa) 20, Armwood 14
Holmes County 28, Graceville 6
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 43, Titusville 6
Homestead 42, South Dade 14
Hudson 48, Sunlake 28
IMG Academy (Bradenton) 58, LaSalle (Ohio) 7
IMG Academy White (Bradenton) 45, West Oaks 0
Indian Rocks Christian 22, Bell Creek 15
Jesuit (Tampa) 24, St. Thomas Aquinas 21
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg) 28, Bishop McLaughlin 15
Keystone Heights 38, Bell 0
Killian (Miami) 35, Norland 21
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 56, Somerset Canyons 21
Lafayette (Mayo) 21, Hamilton County 0
Lakeland 37, Manatee 0
Lakeland Christian 54, Ambassador Christian 12
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater) 36, Shorecrest Prep 31
Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 15, Palmetto 6
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 36, Lyman 7
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 16, Orlando Christian Prep 6
Lake Howell (Winter Park) 38, Horizon 6
Lake Mary 38, Winter Park 14
Lake Wales 55, Ridge Community 16
Lake Wier (Ocala) 19, Brooksville Central 14
Land O’Lakes 14, Hollins 13
LaSalle (Miami) 8, Belen Jesuit 7
Lee County, Ga. 60, East Ridge 0
Leon (Tallahassee) 53, FAMU 26
Lincoln (Tallahassee) 40, Godby 37
Maclay (Tallahassee) 34, Brookwood School 27
Marathon 10, Pompano Beach 9
Marianna 35, North Florida Christian 34
Master’s Academy (Vero Beach) 56, Calvary (West Melbourne) 0
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 36, Atlantic 8
McArthur (Hollywood) 9, Boyd Anderson 8
Melbourne Central Catholic 14, Cocoa Beach 0
Merritt Island 28, Sebastian River 0
Miami Beach 15, Miami Springs 2
Miami International Academy 12, American Collegiate Academy 0
Middleburg 40, Eastside 23
Milton 32, Pensacola Catholic 30
Mitchell (New Port Richey) 28, River Ridge 0
Mosley (Lynn Haven) 42, Bay 0
Mulberry 29, Davenport 18
Munroe (Quincy) 16, Chipley 0
Naples 30, Westwood 0
Nature Coast (Brooksville) 42, Pasco 0
Newberry 14, Fort White 7
Niceville 39, Choctawhatchee 0
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) 31, Archbishop McCarthy 12
Northwestern (Miami) 24, Booker T. Washington 22
Oak Hall (Gainesville) 28, Bishop Snyder 14
Oakleaf (Orange Park) 40, Carol City 30
Oasis Christian 58, Foundation Christian 0
Ocala Christian 22, All-Saints 8
Ocoee 14, Wekiva 13
Orange Park 38, Ridgeview 7
Osceola (Seminole) 44, Dunedin 29
Oviedo 33, Lake Nona 23
Palm Beach Central 44, Dwyer 14
Palm Harbor University 22, St. Petersburg 6
Park Vista (Lake Worth) 17, Jupiter 9
Paxon 21, Wolfson 14
Pinellas Park (Largo) 38, Largo 14
Plant (Tampa) 20, Robinson 0
Plant City 21, Jefferson 0
Ponte Vedra 34, Episcopal 0
Raines (Jacksonville) 39, First Coast 0
Reagan (Doral) 23, Mourning 0
Riverdale (Fort Myers) 13, North Fort Myers 9
Riverview (Sarasota) 14, Lehigh 2
Riverview 14, Middleton 0
Rockledge 21, Palm Beach Lakes 6
Santa Fe Catholic 45, St. Francis 0
Sarasota 56, North Port 0
Satellite 37, Eau Gallie 16
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach), 43, Forest 8
Sebring 40, Winter Haven 20
Seffner Christian 18, North Florida Educational 14
Seminole 24, Tarpon Springs 9
Seminole (Sanford) 38, North Miami Beach 0
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 28, Cornerstone Christian 6
Sickles (Tampa) 45, King 0
Smokey Hill 47, Windermere 7
Sneads 53, Arnold 16
Somerset Academy South Homestead 14, Westminster Christian 7
Somerset Silver Palms 58, Everglades Prep 0
Southeast (Bradenton) 19, Booker 8
South Broward (Hollywood) 29, Flanagan 6
South Fort Myers 35, Fort Myers 24
South Walton 28, Walton 14
Springstead (Spring Hill) 37, Weeki Wachee 0
Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 15, Mandarin 14
St. Augustine 44, Menendez 0
St. Cloud 7, Akeylynn’s Angels Christian 6
St. Petersburg Catholic 23, The Master’s Academy 18
St. Stephen’s (Bradenton) 40, Young Kids In Motion 0
Sumner (Riverview) 75, Brandon 0
Suwannee (Live Oak) 43, Westside 13
Tampa Bay Tech 54, Steinbrenner 30
Tampa Catholic 9, Kathleen 0
Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 9, Fletcher 7
The Villages 49, Crystal River 7
Thomas County, Ga. 50, Lake Placid 6
Tohopekaliga 14, Gateway 10
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 37, Ribault 0
Union County (Lake Butler) 50, Bradford 21
University Christian (Jacksonville) 34, Zephyrhills Christian 13
Valdosta Lowndes County 58, Lake Gibson 47
Vanguard (Ocala) 21, West Port 0
Venice 41, Orlando Edgewater 7
Vero Beach 54, Bartow 28
Victory Christian (Lakeland) 24, Cambridge Christian 0
Viera 31, Baker County 22
West Boca Raton 19, Spanish River 6
West Florida (Pensacola) 21, Pine Forest 14
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) 33, Boca Raton St. John Paul II 20
Zephyrhills 43, Hernando 2
FLORIDA THURSDAY SCOREBOARD
Boynton Beach 35, Santaluces 26
Bozeman (Panama City) 27, Liberty County 25
Deltona 34, Mount Dora 17
Doral Academy 43, Goleman 8
Florida Deaf (St. Augustine) 47, Old Plank Christian 27
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 55, Taravella 0
Miami Edison 46, Blanche Ely 0
Miami High 21, North Miami 20
Miami Jackson 26, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 0
Northview 43, Lighthouse PCA 28
Nova (Davie) 13, Pines Charter 6
Orlando Jones 40, New Smyrna Beach 0
Pahokee 46, Immokalee 0
Parkland Douglas 32, Coconut Creek 14
Ralston Valley 65, Freedom 0
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 27, Forest Hill 14
South Sumter 39, South Lake 8
St. Petersburg Northeast 31, Gibbs 14
Tallahassee Rickards 41, Chiles 16
Tavares 30, Lecanto 10
Wellington 27, Miami Southridge 6
Westland Hialeah 47, Hialeah 0
SATURDAY GAMES
American (Hialeah) at Braddock (Miami), 9 a.m.
Coral Reef at Miami Ferguson, 10 a.m.
Las Vegas Bishop Gorman vs. Miami Central (Naples), 8 p.m.
TRACKING FLORIDA: Teams Look At 2021 Season. https://prepredzone.com/2021/03/tracking-florida-teams-look-at-2021-season/
You Can Contact Larry Blustein with prospect or team information at: Floridakids1@aol.com. We are also on Social Media on @PrepRedzonefl.