Week Nine Rankings
Get 25% off your subscription by entering Knight25 in the coupon code area. Enjoy! We’ve entered week nine and the playoff races are heating up in every class! Each Sunday, we update the team rankings in each class and this…
Access all of Prep Redzone
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingGet 25% off your subscription by entering Knight25 in the coupon code area. Enjoy!
We’ve entered week nine and the playoff races are heating up in every class! Each Sunday, we update the team rankings in each class and this week, we have a new top team in Class 2A. Check out our updated rankings and be sure to check back every Sunday for our new rankings.
CLASS 6A-D1
1) OWASSO (8-0) LW: #1, Beat Mustang 43-14
Up Next: Moore
2) JENKS (5-1) LW: #2, Beat Yukon 38-7
Up Next: AT Edmond Memorial
3) EDMOND SANTA FE (5-2) LW: #4, Beat Broken Arrow 35-28
Up Next: AT Enid
4) BROKEN ARROW (4-3) LW: #3, Lost To Edmond Santa Fe 35-28
Up Next: Norman
5) UNION (3-4) LW: #7, Beat Norman North 50-25
Up Next: AT Southmoore
6) YUKON (4-4) LW: #5, Lost To Jenks 38-7
Up Next: Westmoore
7) NORMAN NORTH (4-3) LW: #6, Lost To Union 50-25
Up Next: Edmond North
8) WESTMOORE (5-2) LW: #9, Beat Edmond Memorial 28-27
Up Next: AT Yukon
9) MUSTANG (4-4) LW: #8, Lost To Owasso 43-14
Up Next: AT Putnam City
10) NORMAN (2-4) LW: UR, Beat Enid 35-20
Up Next: AT Broken Arrow
CLASS 6A-D2
1) STILLWATER (5-0) LW: #1, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Midwest City
2) BIXBY (6-0) LW: #2, Bye Week
Up Next: Ponca City
3) MIDWEST CITY (6-1) LW: #6, Beat Putnam City North 35-14
Up Next: Stillwater
4) CHOCTAW (5-3) LW: #4, Beat Sand Springs 34-9
Up Next: AT Putnam City West
5) BOOKER T WASHINGTON (6-2) LW: #5, Beat Ponca City 34-7
Up Next: Muskogee
6) PUTNAM CITY NORTH (6-1) LW: #3, Lost To Midwest City 35-14
Up Next: AT Northwest Classen
7) LAWTON (4-2) LW: #7, Beat U.S. Grant 57-6
Up Next: AT Deer Creek
8) SAND SPRINGS (4-4) LW: #8, Lost To Choctaw 34-9
Up Next: Bartlesville
9) PONCA CITY (3-4) LW: #9, Lost To Booker T Washington 34-7
Up Next: AT Bixby
10) BARTLESVILLE (3-5) LW: #10, Beat Putnam City West 52-8
Up Next: AT Sand Springs
CLASS 5A
1) CARL ALBERT (5-1) LW: #1, Bye Week
Up Next: Woodward
2) BISHOP KELLEY (7-0) LW: #2, Beat East Central 49-7
Up Next: Coweta
3) COLLINSVILLE (7-0) LW: #3, Beat Memorial 70-6
Up Next: AT Pryor
4) BISHOP McGUINNESS (5-2) LW: #6, Beat Piedmont 33-14
Up Next: Guthrie
5) GUTHRIE (5-0) LW: #5, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Bishop McGuinness
6) COWETA (7-1) LW: #7, Beat Shawnee 34-7
Up Next: AT Bishop Kelley
7) PIEDMONT (3-3) LW: #4, Lost To Bishop McGuinness 33-14
Up Next: Lawton Eisenhower
8) McALESTER (6-2) LW: #8, Beat Edison 21-0
Up Next: Shawnee
9) EL RENO (5-2) LW: #9, Beat Ardmore 34-16
Up Next: AT Southeast (Sat.)
10) PRYOR (6-1) LW: UR, Beat Sapulpa 33-18
Up Next: Collinsville
CLASS 4A
1) WAGONER (8-0) LW: #1, Beat Oologah 48-0
Up Next: Grove
2) WEATHERFORD (6-0) LW: #2, Beat Clinton 14-0
Up Next: Bethany
3) TUTTLE (7-0) LW: #3, Beat Ada 14-0
Up Next: John Marshall
4) POTEAU (6-2) LW: #4, Beat Muldrow 50-6
Up Next: Fort Gibson
5) BLANCHARD (6-2) LW: #5, Beat Cushing 19-14
Up Next: AT Harrah
6) HILLDALE (7-1) LW: #7, Beat Sallisaw 44-34
Up Next: McLain
7) SKIATOOK (4-3) LW: #6, Lost To Cleveland 28-21
Up Next: AT Miami
8) GROVE (5-2) LW: UR, Beat Cleveland 21-14
Up Next: AT Wagoner
9) NEWCASTLE (4-2) LW: UR, Beat Washington 49-16
Up Next: AT Chickasha
10) CLINTON (4-2) LW: #8, Lost To Weatherford 14-0
Up Next: AT Elk City
CLASS 3A
1) HOLLAND HALL (6-0) LW: #1, Bye Week
Up Next: Verdigris
2) HERITAGE HALL (6-1) LW: #2, Beat Anadarko 39-27
Up Next: AT Kingfisher
3) STIGLER (8-0) LW: #3, Beat Locust Grove 51-0
Up Next: AT Westville
4) LINCOLN CHRISTIAN (7-0) LW: #4, Beat Checotah 63-6
Up Next: Webster
5) VERDIGRIS (7-0) LW: #5, Beat Mannford 56-0
Up Next: AT Holland Hall
6) KINGSTON (8-0) LW: #6, Beat Pauls Valley 42-20
Up Next: AT Madill
7) KINGFISHER (5-2) LW: #7, Bye Week
Up Next: Heritage Hall
8) ANADARKO (6-2) LW: #8, Lost To Heritage Hall 39-27
Up Next: Mount Saint Mary
9) VINITA (5-1) LW: #9, Beat Inola 21-0
Up Next: Berryhill
10) SULPHUR (5-3) LW: #10, Beat Dickson 53-0
Up Next: Plainview
CLASS 2A
1) MILLWOOD (5-1) LW: #3, Beat Jones 30-22
Up Next: Star Spencer
2) CASCIA HALL (7-1) LW: #2, Beat Pocola 62-8
Up Next: Roland
3) JONES (6-2) LW: #1, Lost To Millwood 30-22
Up Next: AT Prague
4) VIAN (7-1) LW: #5, Beat Panama 49-6
Up Next: Spiro
5) WASHINGTON (7-1) LW: #4, Lost To Newcastle 49-16
Up Next: Crooked Oak
6) SPIRO (6-1) LW: #6, Beat Keys 14-3
Up Next: AT Vian
7) METRO CHRISTIAN (6-2) LW: #7, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Kiefer
8) ADAIR (7-1) LW: #8, Beat Salina 46-0
Up Next: Rejoice Christian
9) EUFAULA (6-2) LW: #9, Beat Idabel 53-26
Up Next: Valliant
10) MARLOW (7-0) LW: #10, Beat Marietta 41-0
Up Next: AT Frederick
CLASS A
1) RINGLING (6-0) LW: #1, Beat Dibble 21-6
Up Next: AT Wayne
2) CASHION (8-0) LW: #2, Beat Oklahoma Bible Academy 53-7
Up Next: Tonkawa
3) PAWHUSKA (8-0) LW: #3, Beat Afton 66-0
Up Next: Wyandotte
4) THOMAS (6-1) LW: #4, Beat Merritt 42-13
Up Next: Burns Flat
5) PAWNEE (5-1) LW: #5, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Chouteau
6) GORE (6-0) LW: #6, Beat Hulbert 49-6
Up Next: Canadian
7) TONKAWA (7-1) LW: #7, Beat Hinton 27-0
Up Next: AT Cashion
8) CRESCENT (6-1) LW: #8, Beat Oklahoma Christian Academy 22-8
Up Next: Hinton
9) COLCORD (6-1) LW: #10, Beat Talihina 42-0
Up Next: Porter
10) HOOKER (5-1) LW: UR, Beat Texhoma 22-21
Up Next: AT Mooreland
CLASS B
1) DEWAR (8-0) LW: #1, Beat Weleetka 62-6
Up Next: AT Wetumka
2) DAVENPORT (7-0) LW: #2, Beat Prue 56-6
Up Next: Foyil (Mon.) & AT Drumright (Fri.)
3) SHATTUCK (7-0) LW: #3, Beat Seiling 49-6
Up Next: Canton
4) CHEROKEE (6-1) LW: #4, Beat Kremlin-Hillsdale 48-0
Up Next: AT Ringwood
5) LAVERNE (5-1) LW: #5, Beat Canton 52-6
Up Next: Turpin
6) VELMA-ALMA (7-1) LW: #6, Beat Caddo 62-16
Up Next: AT Bray-Doyle
7) EMPIRE (7-1) LW: #7, Beat Waurika 28-22
Up Next: AT Central Marlow
8) REGENT PREP (6-1) LW: #8, Beat Foyil 56-8
Up Next: AT Prue
9) COVINGTON-DOUGLAS (7-1) LW: #9, Beat Garber 42-36
Up Next: AT Olive
10) SUMMIT CHRISTIAN (6-0) LW: UR, Bye Week
Up Next: Cave Springs
CLASS C
1) BUFFALO (7-1) LW: #1, Beat Tyrone 26-16
Up Next: AT Waynoka
2) MIDWAY (7-0) LW: #2, Bye Week
Up Next: Coyle
3) MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO (7-0) LW: #3, Beat Fox 48-0
Up Next: AT Maysville
4) SASAKWA (6-1) LW: #4, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Oaks
5) TIMBERLAKE (8-0) LW: #5, Beat Wesleyan Christian 58-6
Up Next: AT Copan
6) WAYNOKA (8-0) LW: #6, Beat Corn Bible Academy 46-0
Up Next: Buffalo
7) MEDFORD (6-2) LW: #7, Beat Bluejacket 46-0
Up Next: South Coffeyville
8) TYRONE (5-2) LW: #8, Lost To Buffalo 26-16
Up Next: Beaver
9) MAYSVILLE (7-1) LW: #9, Beat Paoli 15-0
Up Next: Mountain View-Gotebo
10) GRAHAM/DUSTIN (4-1) LW: #10, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Maud